2023-2024 DISTRICT OFFICERS AND TRUSTEES
There are ten geographic Component societies of the Kansas Dental Association, each with their own set of officers and delegates.
CENTRAL DISTRICT
<br />
<strong>President-Elect: </strong><strong><br />
<br />
Vice President: </strong><br />
<br />
<strong>Secretary/Treasurer:</strong> Dr. Susan Evans<br />
<br />
<strong>KDA Board of Trustees: </strong>Dr. Jim Gertken, Dr. Logan Morse<br />
<br />
<strong>Council on Peer Review:</strong> Dr. Jared Dye<br />
<br />
<strong>K-D-PAC District Representative: </strong>Dr. Effie Gaskill<br />
<br />
<strong>Council on Dental Legislation District Representative: </strong>Dr. Jim Gertken<br />
<br />
<strong>Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair:</strong> Dr. Kricket Young<br />
<br />
<strong>HighHeels & Handpieces Coordinator: </strong>Dr. Susan Evans<br />
<br />
<strong>Survivor's Assistance: </strong>Dr. Crystal Obee</p>
FIFTH DISTRICT
President: Dr. Michael G. Barber
President Elect:
Vice President: Dr. Paul J. Hechler
Secretary/Treasurer: Dr. Kory C. Kirkegaard
KDA Board of Trustees: Dr. Michael G. Barber, Dr. Paul J. Hechler, Dr, John T. Fales, Jr., Dr. William C. Busch
Council on Peer Review: Dr. Henry Lee, Jr.
K-D-PAC District Representative: Dr. Stanley L Wint
Council on Dental Legislation District Representative: Dr. Gene McGill
Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair: Dr, John T. Fales, Jr., Council Chairman
HighHeels & Handpieces Coordinator:
Survivor's Assistance: Dr. Michael S. Klein
Executive Director: Nedra Sparks
Contact the 5th District Dental Society:
913-338-2227
5thdistrictdental@gmail.com
fifthdistrictdental.com
FIRST DISTRICT
President: Dr. Kailah Willms
President-Elect: Dr. Christopher Pham
Vice President: Dr. Tony Raper
Secretary/Treasurer: Dr. Brad Adams
KDA Board of Trustees: Dr. Brad Adams, Dr. Matt Krische
Council on Peer Review: Dr. Rita Burnett
K-D-PAC District Representative: Dr. Matt Krische
Council on Dental Legislation District Representative: Dr. Bill Hartman
Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair: Dr. CJ Jones-Crall
HighHeels & Handpieces Coordinator: Dr. CJ Jones-Crall
Survivors Assistance:
FLINT HILLS DISTRICT
President: Dr. Thomas Kriss
Vice President: Dr. Daniel Canady
Secretary: Dr. Marlin Flanagin
Treasurer: Dr. Michelle Malone
KDA Board of Trustees: Dr. Joseph Laudie
Council on Peer Review: Dr. Kerri Thompson
K-D-PAC District Representative: Dr. Regan Orr
Council on Dental Legislation District Representative: Dr. Ryan Kohlmeier
Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair: Dr. Marlin Flanagin
HighHeels & Handpieces Coordinator: Dr. Kerri Thompson
Survivor's Assistance: Dr. Michelle Malone
NORTHWEST/GOLDEN BELT DISTRICT
President: Dr. Jarrod Jones
Vice President: Dr. Paul Jones
Secretary/Treasurer: Dr. Charles Abbick
KDA Board of Trustees: Dr. Mark Herzog, Dr. Ellen Remsing
Council on Peer Review: Dr. Charles Abbick
K-D-PAC District Representative: Dr. Mark Herzog
Council on Dental Legislation District Representative: Dr. Charles Abbick
Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair: Dr. Sarah Nelcamp
HighHeels & Handpieces Coordinator: Dr. Christine Thomas
Survivor's Assistance: Dr. Lynn Kinderknecht
SEVENTH DISTRICT
<p><strong> President-Elect:</strong> Dr. Andrew Friesen</p>
<p><strong>Vice President:</strong> Dr. Andrew Friesen<br />
<br />
<strong>Secretary/Treasurer:</strong> Dr. Devin Mitchell</p>
<p><strong>KDA Board of Trustees:</strong> Dr. Mackenzie Reed</p>
<p><strong>Council on Peer Review:</strong> Dr. Joel Smith</p>
<p><strong>K-D-PAC District Representative: </strong>Dr. Mark Armfield</p>
<p><strong>Council on Dental Legislation District Representative: </strong>Dr. Mark Armfield</p>
<p><strong>Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair:</strong> Dr. Lindsay Pauly</p>
<p><strong>HighHeels & Handpieces Coordinator: </strong>Dr. Melodee Armfield</p>
<p><strong>Survivor’s Assistance:</strong> Dr. Phil Tippin</p>
SOUTHEAST DISTRICT
President: Dr. Grant Gastineau
President-Elect: Dr. Gina Pinamonti
Vice President: Dr. Ryan Coffield
Secretary/Treasurer: Dr. Sean McReynolds
KDA Board of Trustees: Dr. Sean McReynolds
Council on Peer Review:
K-D-PAC District Representative: Dr. Adam Bulleigh
Council on Dental Legislation District Representative: Dr. Jill Saia-Pile
Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair: Dr. Gina Pinamonti
HighHeels & Handpieces Coordinator: Dr. Linda Lollar
Survivor’s Assistance:
TOPEKA DISTRICT
President: Dr. Pete Ziegler
Vice President: Dr. Gena Hendrickson
Secretary:
Treasurer: Dr. David Reed
KDA Board of Trustees: Dr. Kevin Cassidy, Dr. David Reed
Council on Peer Review: Dr. John Stringer & Dr. Jarrett Romine
K-D-PAC District Representative: Dr. Steve Zeller
Council on Dental Legislation District Representative: Dr. Kevin Cassidy
Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair: Dr. Michael Browning
HighHeels & Handpieces Coordinator: Dr. Gena Hendrickson
Survivor’s Assistance: Dr. Larre Betsworth
WICHITA DISTRICT
President: Dr. Justin Trimmell
President-Elect: Dr. Justin Trimmell
Vice President: Dr. Mariah Frazier
Secretary: Dr. Ashley Humlicek
Treasurer: Dr. Trey Anderson
KDA Board of Trustees: Dr. Ranjit Ghanta, Dr. Russell Coad, Dr. John Lewis
Council on Peer Review:
K-D-PAC District Representative:
Council on Dental Legislation District Representative:
Children’s Dental Health Month District Chair:
Executive Director:
Administrative Support:
Contact the Wichita District Dental Society:
316-721-6000
jessica@wsks.us
wichitadds.net