201​9-2020 KDA COUNCILS AND COMMITTEES

COUNCILS

Annual Session & Events

  • Dr. Gene McGill, Chair – 2021
  • Dr. Pam McCullough – 2020
  • Dr. Becky Twietmeyer – 2020
  • Dr. Shawna Harris – 2021
  • Dr. Craig Herre – 2022  
  • Dr. Matt Standridge – 2022
  • Dr. Allen Reavis – KDA President Elect

Children’s Dental Health

  • Dr. John Fales – 5th, Chair
  • Dr. Gina Pinamonti – SE
  • Dr. John Mathes – C
  • Dr. CJ Jones – 1st
  • Dr. Marlin Flanagin – FH
  • Dr. Kori Underwood – NW/GB
  • Dr. Lindsay Pauly – 7th
  • Dr. John Seitz – S
  • Dr. Michael Browning – T
  • Dr. Sara Meng – W

Constitution & Bylaws

  • Dr. Cindi Sherwood, Chair – 2020
  • Dr. Greg Kilbane – 2020
  • Dr. Justin Dillner – 2021
  • Dr. John Roberts – 2021
  • Dr. Paul Hund – 2022
  • Dr. Dean Langley – 2022
  • Dr. Daniel Nielson – KDA Secretary

Dental Benefit Programs

  • Dr. David Hamel, Chair – 2022
  • Dr. George Baldwin – 2020
  • Dr. Craig Herre – 2020
  • Dr. Tim Herre – 2021
  • Dr. Gina Pinamonti – 2021
  • Dr. Bert Oettmeier – 2022
  • Dr. Allen Reavis – KDA President Elect

Dental Legislation

  • Dr. Brett Roufs, Chair – 2020
  • Dr. Cindi Sherwood – 2021
  • Dr. Hal Hale – 2022
  • Dr. Dave Hamel (Chair of CDBP)
  • Dr. Mark Herzog (Chair of CDW)
  • Executive Committee

Dental Workforce

  • Dr. Mark Herzog, Chair – 2022
  • Dr. Sheila Brown – 2020
  • Dr. Steve Epler – 2020
  • Dr. Mark Armfield – 2021
  • Dr. Rick McFadden – 2021
  • Dr. Marq Sams – 2022
  • Dr. Jill Jenkins – KDA Vice President

Finance & Budget

  • Dr. Robert Dakin, KDA Treasurer
  • Dr. Brett Roufs – 2021
  • Dr. Kevin Cassidy – 2020
  • Dr. Adam Lukens – 2022
  • Executive Committee

Member Benefits

  • Dr. Bert Oettmeier, Chair – 2022
  • Dr. Scott Hamilton – 2020
  • Dr. Sean McReynolds – 2021
  • Dr. Melodee Armfield – KDA Past President

Peer Review

  • Dr. Craig Herre, State Chair
  • Dr. Barry Paige – C
  • Dr. Henry Lee – 5th
  • Dr. Rita Burnett – 1st
  • Dr. Thomas Kriss – FH
  • Dr. Curtis Hayden – NW/GB
  • Dr. Robert Tippin – 7th
  • Dr. Steve Epler – SE
  • Dr. David Parsons – S
  • Dr. Ted Jowett – T
  • Dr. Heidi Bette – W

COMMITTEES

Dental Practice

  • Dr. Jim Trotter, Chair – 2020
  • Dr. John Carter – 2020
  • Dr. George Baldwin – 2021
  • Dr. Ron Katzer – 2021
  • Dr. Allen Reavis – KDA Officer

Membership

  • Dr. Melodee Armfield, Chair – 2020
  • Dr. Lana Anderson – 2021
  • Dr. Grant Gastineau – 2022
  • Dr. Mariah Frazier – 2022
  • Dr. Jon Siebrasse – KDA President

New Dentist

  • Dr. Jill Jenkins, Chair – 2020
  • Dr. Mitch Hopkins –2020
  • Dr. Taylor Merklein – 2021
  • Dr. Rebecca Ferns – 2022

Survivors Assistance

  • Dr. Nick Rogers, Chair – 2021
  • Dr. Greg Kilbane –2020
  • Dr. Richard McFadden – 2020
  • Dr. R. Wayne Thompson – 2022

Wellness

  • Dr. Jim Trotter, Chair – 2021
  • Dr. Joel LeMense – 2020
  • Dr. Guy Cleverly – 2020
  • Dr. Brian Brungardt – 2021
  • Dr. Brittany Owens – 2021

Council on Dental Legislation
District Representatives

  • Dr. John Mathes – C
  • Dr. Gene McGill – 5th
  • Dr. Bill Hartman – 1st
  • Dr. Joseph Laudie – FH
  • Dr. Mark Herzog – NW/GB
  • Dr. Brett Roufs – 7th
  • Dr. Steve Epler – SE
  • Dr. Nathan Niles – S
  • Dr. Kevin Cassidy – T
  • Dr. Hal Hale – W
"State":"KS"