General Rules:
Drawings may be done in pencil, marker, watercolor, or crayon. Don’t forget to include the student's name, teacher's name and phone number, and school name on the bottom of the entry form.
Entries must be submitted no later than
Friday, March 22nd, 2024!
(previously March 1)
Each student must submit an original drawing depicting the theme
Entries are to be submitted on the enclosed entry form.
ENTRIES BY MAIL:
Entries must be submitted to your KDA Dental District Person.
Central District:
Dr. Kricket Young
1311 Wheatland Dr
Hutchinson, KS 67502-5667
School Districts: 102, 106, 107, 200, 209, 210, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 225, 226, 227, 300, 303, 308, 309, 310, 311, 312, 313, 335, 336, 337, 338, 339, 340, 341, 342, 343, 347, 349, 350, 351, 355, 363, 371, 374, 376, 381, 382, 395, 400, 401, 403, 405, 418, 419, 422, 423, 428, 431, 438, 443, 444, 448, 452, 457, 459, 466, 467, 468, 474, 476, 477, 480, 482, 483, 494, 495, 496, 502, 507
Fifth District:
Dr. John Fales
13496 S Arapaho Dr
Olathe, KS 66062
School District: 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 287, 288, 289, 290, 344, 346, 362, 367, 368, 416, 512
First District:
Dr. CJ Jones
707 Minnesota Ave Ste 100
Kansas City, KS 66101-2721
School District: 111, 114, 202, 203, 204, 207, 348, 377, 409, 429, 449, 453, 458, 464, 469, 491, 497, 500
Flint Hills District:
Dr. Marlin Flanagin
1200 C Of E Dr
Emporia, KS 66801-2578
School Districts: 217, 244, 245, 251, 252, 253, 284, 365, 417, 420, 421, 434, 454, 456, 479
Northwest Goldenbelt District:
Dr. Kori Bryant
1133 College Ave Ste D164
Manhattan, KS 66502-2940
School Districts: 103, 105, 107, 108, 109, 110, 112, 211, 212, 223, 224, 237, 239, 240, 241, 242, 269, 270, 271, 272, 273, 274, 275, 281, 291, 292, 293, 294, 297, 298, 299, 305, 306, 307, 314, 315, 316, 325, 326, 327, 333, 334, 352, 379, 388, 392, 393, 399, 407, 412, 426, 432, 435, 473, 475, 481, 487, 489
Seventh
Dr. Lindsay Pauly
431 Victoria Rd
Newton, KS 67114
School Districts: 205, 206, 282, 283, 369, 373, 375, 385, 386, 389, 390, 394, 396, 397, 398, 402, 408, 410, 411, 439, 440, 460, 490, 492
SouthEast District:
Dr. Gina Pinamonti
2602 S Rouse St
Pittsburg, KS 66762-6632
School Districts: 101, 234, 235, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250, 256, 257, 258, 285, 286, 366, 387, 404, 413, 436, 445, 446, 447, 461, 484, 493, 499, 503, 504, 505, 506, 508
Southern District
Dr. John Seitz
625 N Summit St
Arkansas City, KS 67005-2229
School Districts: 254, 255, 353, 356, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 462, 463, 465, 470, 471, 509, 511
Topeka District:
Dr. Michael Browning
3635 SW Fairlawn Rd
Topeka, KS 66614
School Districts: 113, 115, 320, 321, 322, 323, 329, 330, 335, 336, 337, 338, 339, 340, 341, 342, 343, 364, 380, 415, 430, 437, 498, 501
Wichita District:
Dr. Sara Meng
250 N. Tyler Road
Wichita, KS 67212
School Districts: 259, 260, 261, 262, 263, 264, 265, 266, 267, 268, 331, 332